?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Apologies! - Sit Down, Have a Cup

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Blinkies and Junk

July 12th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
falcon_animagus
03:29 pm - Apologies!

My apologies to everyone! I know that some of my past posts have been extremely long and full of graphics, and most of them have little or no relevance to some of you, so they just clog up your friend's page :)

Don't worry, I won't do that anymore.

Any long posts will be behind a cut from now on. I promise! :)

In the mean time, here's and FO Banner and Icon on the same theme:








Cute, ain't it? :D

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:____ffuck
Date:July 12th, 2004 07:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahahaha.. funny shit! love em.. were did you find those pics??!
From:falcon_animagus
Date:July 12th, 2004 07:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! :)

You know, I have NO idea where they're from! I got them from friends a LONG time ago and almost forgot they existed until today, when I dug them out and made these!

I don't know whether that is a real road sign or not, though it would be REALLY funny it it was! :D
From:____ffuck
Date:July 12th, 2004 07:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
you welcome:D yeah.. haha, if its a real road sign it would be AWESOME!!! :D i really like them! okay if i save them and maybe use em later? i will credit you!
From:falcon_animagus
Date:July 12th, 2004 07:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
Sure! They're there for the taking! :)
From:____ffuck
Date:July 12th, 2004 08:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
thank you :D
[User Picture]
From:lifesasandwich
Date:November 28th, 2004 03:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ahhh! so cute! mind if i use?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com